VIEW SOURCE ON GITHUB

mevboost.org

Tracking MEV-Boost relays and block builders. A quick hack by Anish. Design inspired by file.app. API documentation.

Network participation (24h)

90.18%

% of MEV-Boost blocks relayed in last 24h.

Flashbots dominance

77.94%

% of MEV-Boost blocks relayed by Flashbots.

Active relays

8

Relays that relayed at least one block (Flashbots, BloXroute Max Profit, Blocknative, Eden, BloXroute Ethical, BloXroute Regulated, Manifold, Relayooor).

Top relays

Relays sorted by number of relayed blocks.

Relay# BlocksTotal value (ETH)Average block value (ETH)
Flashbots266,16544,597.7380.168
BloXroute Max Profit35,5794,432.9070.125
Blocknative10,5371,348.730.128
Eden10,3462,026.560.196
BloXroute Ethical7,339603.0370.082
BloXroute Regulated5,984745.8150.125
Manifold3,995475.3750.119
Relayooor1,569181.3840.116

Top builders

Block builders sorted by number of built blocks.

Builder# BlocksTotal value (ETH)Average block value (ETH)Last used relay
0xa1dead01...6289ef27fc43,8866,548.480.149Flashbots
0xb194b2b8...fc922d302741,6736,251.5690.15Flashbots
0x81babeec...3dbc8e80f941,0096,557.4960.16Flashbots
0x81beef03...cb7bcb994f30,6464,698.8310.153Flashbots
0x96a59d35...1061e9fc2723,6804,620.6130.195BloXroute Max Profit
0xa1daf0ab...a336f514e916,2522,833.6850.174Flashbots
0x94aa4ee3...f17dcb7c6714,3951,628.0640.113BloXroute Max Profit
0xa4fb63c2...61399e677211,2642,226.5440.198Flashbots
0xb8fceec0...ffa987e89911,0392,061.5850.187Flashbots
0x80c73115...5f5ba9d3d510,9671,711.3150.156Flashbots
0xa971c4ee...e7cae0cf9d10,2522,959.570.289Flashbots
0x976e63c5...b1d485601310,1401,192.3110.118BloXroute Max Profit
0x8eb772d9...17fff18ad010,1051,040.9510.103Flashbots
0x8b8edce5...7c7c735fba10,086796.10.079BloXroute Max Profit
0x90000098...1ea0fa82469,9991,273.4810.127Blocknative
0x8e39849c...228eb70a8b6,0031,318.6290.22Eden
0x8bcd1148...322dc695014,359665.0830.153Flashbots
0xa5eec32c...ad8b2bbef53,898676.5870.174Eden
0xa25f5d5b...254664e9432,990435.290.146Manifold
0x95701d3f...b7d72a331b2,937250.0260.085BloXroute Ethical
0xaa1488ea...5e9a29717b2,845563.4820.198Flashbots
0xb086acdd...1e64f7e9e02,749200.3190.073BloXroute Ethical
0xb9b50821...34455d3da62,188186.760.085BloXroute Regulated
0xa30251c8...8039a5d5b82,132197.7030.093Flashbots
0x8bc8d110...e6a706fbe41,549179.860.116Relayooor
0x82801ab0...995aa726051,403125.9720.09BloXroute Ethical
0x91afe263...bb68a9945a1,372156.4980.114Flashbots
0xa1defa73...81ff84fc1b1,265184.5660.146Flashbots
0x965a05a1...e7756103e21,26384.9140.067BloXroute Regulated
0x987ff80f...e40a2abb991,16992.4450.079Flashbots
0x8d6e6c1b...5ec64e3efd950434.9150.458Flashbots
0xac6b6356...3c40881e6971757.170.08Flashbots
0xaec4ec48...b211eec34770683.690.119BloXroute Max Profit
0xa1f10d66...861f949fa267089.2580.133Flashbots
0x8000008a...aebe8a6fea52673.0390.139Blocknative
0xa18fdb01...041ad0ae4542227.240.065Eden
0x850210bc...138108d31a36443.6060.12Flashbots
0x89ab488c...aa24dc5fef3399.9760.029Flashbots
0x8dde59a0...ca1a90052130865.9190.214Flashbots
0x8303c65a...bad276474f29169.6620.239Flashbots
0x81476ce9...659940d224249426.2211.712Flashbots
0xa31892c0...5677f7a3fd23641.3670.175Flashbots
0x82ba7cad...d31bf38632232551.4422.377Flashbots
0x975b8e3d...c151238fa122515.1550.067Flashbots
0x815985c5...7631a3db7f22382.030.368Flashbots
0xaa0ded6d...ed40fdf56e151252.9691.675Flashbots
0x847f1aec...31d93dd7f31367.2810.054Flashbots
0x973377ac...de4c19574a10900Manifold
0xab847bef...e99091921b1083.6650.034Flashbots
0xb2990ad1...cbbe001ac510035.2960.353Flashbots
0x82a79b36...5888862bac899.7070.109Flashbots
0xb59a0bfc...93d75efd1c733.7050.051Flashbots
0xaa592d49...90679f8851739.4130.129Flashbots
0x8cc02635...a346263a1f5800Manifold
0xb4a230ed...348e089adc527.1320.137Flashbots
0xb0e77c87...e79886cb205026.7430.535Flashbots
0xb3fcfddb...35b1455117491.7410.036Flashbots
0x85cbe7ae...b335995be2481.8970.04Flashbots
0xabd401ca...beadc62761473.1840.068Flashbots
0xa9b8f3ba...7cf9851fd1421.2590.03Flashbots
0xa4843697...01e20a5710394.0630.104Flashbots
0xa6196bfe...47dd605a9935177.7125.077Flashbots
0xaf2f4253...c92eef87db274.7370.175Flashbots
0x8542d3d7...41aa507acd2624.2850.934Flashbots
0xaf4ffee1...61e0568d6b2514.4220.577Flashbots
0x8c344fee...4443c9cea42223.5831.072Flashbots
0xa095ee16...c23309e8c41600Manifold
0x84741080...5056d99705130.5340.041Flashbots
0xa1f80828...d77c8134e7120.5420.045Flashbots
0x8343c99b...8d79d051c6100.570.057Flashbots
0x873d217b...105debac9c90.660.073Flashbots
0xb5f0b88c...e8c837f1d090.3380.038Flashbots
0x897b4f51...dafff427e390.770.086Flashbots
0x8fe5ba7f...6502a4889880.6260.078Flashbots
0x8d3e9d06...0ad1bb7d8f80.3030.038Flashbots
0x8b605978...d53b1ff67980.2790.035Flashbots
0xb2bfe5ca...cd79a0872170.2530.036Flashbots
0xa8433a43...314bcb8f5170.580.083Flashbots
0x8b38b3a7...c78bf9998970.2350.034Flashbots
0x8acfff41...700411b75c70.520.074Flashbots
0xadd7abc9...8633d2604360.3670.061Flashbots
0xa6e5fec0...429ea5e79b60.250.042Flashbots
0x87f26f8e...5938a72ac160.3440.057Flashbots
0xa9e13384...22be7c062360.4690.078Flashbots
0xab31ee2c...b8cc257df360.3030.05Flashbots
0xa7174ff2...c2da62172050.510.102Flashbots
0x9708e981...1c5ad0c2c640.1730.043Flashbots
0xa8eaba9a...e9c32ba53240.1680.042Flashbots
0xa67b1b33...71184afd3140.1860.047Flashbots
0x9489b1ec...feebc7508810.020.02Flashbots
0x9196dac0...d5d7795f3b10.1990.199Flashbots
0xb23979b3...fef23a810d10.0420.042Flashbots
0xa698b386...e1914f600510.040.04Flashbots
0x8642592b...3c7475991310.050.05Flashbots

Recent blocks

Relayed blocks sorted by slot.

SlotRelayParent HashBlock HashBuilderProposer
5240104 BloXroute Max Profit 0x082dfa0a...afb8492ff1 0xa210c8aa...30b6cb32f1 0x96a59d35...1061e9fc27 0xa7ee614f...0b60e9135b
5240103 Flashbots 0xcd187a6f...980338bb8b 0x082dfa0a...afb8492ff1 0x96a59d35...1061e9fc27 0x8a42ccbc...29d533843f
5240102 BloXroute Max Profit 0x78cb769b...ff716b633c 0xcd187a6f...980338bb8b 0x96a59d35...1061e9fc27 0xb1ddade1...2de5941631
5240100 BloXroute Max Profit 0x1ab2a11c...a4a8bd43b5 0x78cb769b...ff716b633c 0x96a59d35...1061e9fc27 0x849f5577...1efcaa1c13
5240099 Flashbots 0xbcd785bb...3a08d01ac5 0x1ab2a11c...a4a8bd43b5 0xa4fb63c2...61399e6772 0x8fde8c3f...ef4c744138
5240098 Flashbots 0xca29eeb5...e738d51134 0xbcd785bb...3a08d01ac5 0x81beef03...cb7bcb994f 0xae6c02d1...e43eb4e382
5240097 Flashbots 0xf3c603fd...4568123e72 0xca29eeb5...e738d51134 0xa1dead01...6289ef27fc 0xa9aded7c...da966fc761
5240096 Flashbots 0x688ca134...f0fb35a623 0xf3c603fd...4568123e72 0x8eb772d9...17fff18ad0 0x8d5cc146...8fd4170a1c
5240095 BloXroute Max Profit 0xf7dd6670...ecd3cfaecd 0x688ca134...f0fb35a623 0x96a59d35...1061e9fc27 0x88981d01...14932a2b76
5240094 Flashbots 0x75a1f887...ac296aa0bd 0xf7dd6670...ecd3cfaecd 0xb194b2b8...fc922d3027 0xa6544cf8...130eb95ca6
5240093 BloXroute Max Profit 0xbb3a9041...19e5a228e8 0x75a1f887...ac296aa0bd 0x96a59d35...1061e9fc27 0x8d96f47d...dfc7a15a94
5240092 Flashbots 0x0fb69457...a4b616fbcb 0xbb3a9041...19e5a228e8 0xa1dead01...6289ef27fc 0x95a79b8f...f7d6e2fc6d
5240091 Blocknative 0xcdafaf21...78b62f7e20 0x0fb69457...a4b616fbcb 0x90000098...1ea0fa8246 0x97aed7fa...c8147d9705
5240090 BloXroute Max Profit 0xf808e7b7...c79757ac83 0xcdafaf21...78b62f7e20 0x96a59d35...1061e9fc27 0x998e2106...aa46a90b18
5240089 Flashbots 0xb5db75c0...01433ca8ef 0xf808e7b7...c79757ac83 0x96a59d35...1061e9fc27 0xae46f46a...e6c99d5af6
5240088 Flashbots 0x4fe56027...31182f0a79 0xb5db75c0...01433ca8ef 0x8eb772d9...17fff18ad0 0x928944b6...1b9e8d48e1
5240085 Flashbots 0x75eb4480...310c17420c 0xffdf88f9...7e0314b731 0xa1dead01...6289ef27fc 0xad35319b...9d0f8c6936
5240083 Flashbots 0x00c7d5ea...9a143451c0 0xa0d4abf5...6612cafc23 0xb194b2b8...fc922d3027 0xb3be8962...a1c573cb1f
5240081 Flashbots 0xa5211748...40aa453f99 0x78707498...0faec43684 0xb194b2b8...fc922d3027 0xaff27cbc...ea46e3ad47
5240080 Flashbots 0x2091faee...790533a3f0 0xa5211748...40aa453f99 0x8eb772d9...17fff18ad0 0x8c3e7384...798d8d4aae
5240079 Flashbots 0x7455f61e...60854e4b1f 0x2091faee...790533a3f0 0xb0e77c87...e79886cb20 0x878f1a74...d0e24baf25
5240078 BloXroute Max Profit 0x3790309b...9c8bc07546 0x7455f61e...60854e4b1f 0xaec4ec48...b211eec347 0xa54e6b3c...2dbcc3dfb0
5240077 BloXroute Max Profit 0x201c3594...1e58ebeaff 0x3790309b...9c8bc07546 0x96a59d35...1061e9fc27 0xa16dd8ed...fc8071eaed
5240076 Flashbots 0xe684ca70...27e3a4aa20 0x201c3594...1e58ebeaff 0x96a59d35...1061e9fc27 0xb9ea0456...5e77f87e7a
5240075 Flashbots 0x3a4a8b3b...7d52f81a7f 0xe684ca70...27e3a4aa20 0xb194b2b8...fc922d3027 0x99261dff...b810805940