VIEW SOURCE ON GITHUB

mevboost.org

Tracking MEV-Boost relays and block builders. A quick hack by Anish. Design inspired by file.app. API documentation.

Network participation (24h)

96.11%

% of MEV-Boost blocks relayed in last 24h.

Flashbots dominance

70.00%

% of MEV-Boost blocks relayed by Flashbots.

Active relays

10

Relays that relayed at least one block (Flashbots, BloXroute Max Profit, Blocknative, Eden, Agnostic Relay, BloXroute Regulated, ultra sound relay, BloXroute Ethical, Manifold, Relayooor).

Top relays

Relays sorted by number of relayed blocks.

Relay# BlocksTotal value (ETH)Average block value (ETH)
Flashbots547,46470,994.0820.13
BloXroute Max Profit107,77610,421.2960.097
Blocknative34,4643,345.3890.097
Eden21,4493,515.9810.164
Agnostic Relay18,5031,895.9490.102
BloXroute Regulated17,6211,976.2690.112
ultra sound relay15,4911,811.1420.117
BloXroute Ethical10,064830.5860.083
Manifold6,339574.8450.091
Relayooor2,885316.4310.11

Top builders

Block builders sorted by number of built blocks.

Builder# BlocksTotal value (ETH)Average block value (ETH)Last used relay
0x96a59d35...1061e9fc2794,64911,755.6650.124BloXroute Max Profit
0xb194b2b8...fc922d302785,2359,676.8670.114ultra sound relay
0xa1dead01...6289ef27fc76,5839,407.1390.123Flashbots
0x81babeec...3dbc8e80f975,2839,692.2370.129Flashbots
0x81beef03...cb7bcb994f65,7527,797.8770.119Flashbots
0xa971c4ee...e7cae0cf9d40,6795,631.130.138Agnostic Relay
0x976e63c5...b1d485601330,8482,118.6870.069BloXroute Max Profit
0xa1daf0ab...a336f514e927,2754,146.4690.152Flashbots
0x90000098...1ea0fa824626,9252,558.2550.095Blocknative
0x94aa4ee3...f17dcb7c6724,1782,201.6180.091BloXroute Max Profit
0x8eb772d9...17fff18ad020,8541,434.0550.069Flashbots
0xa4fb63c2...61399e677219,8023,610.1170.182Flashbots
0x80c73115...5f5ba9d3d518,9782,374.0440.125BloXroute Regulated
0xb8fceec0...ffa987e89918,0302,894.9420.161Flashbots
0x8b8edce5...7c7c735fba16,7131,126.5120.067BloXroute Max Profit
0x8ea1393f...2e020ea52511,876535.2660.045Flashbots
0xaec4ec48...b211eec34710,4251,474.3840.141BloXroute Max Profit
0x8e39849c...228eb70a8b8,5121,707.9070.201Eden
0xb5d88356...73e40f23197,552750.5010.099Flashbots
0xa5eec32c...ad8b2bbef57,3181,150.8640.157Eden
0x8dde59a0...ca1a9005217,0831,105.2440.156Flashbots
0x8000008a...aebe8a6fea6,871758.6720.11Blocknative
0x82ba7cad...d31bf386326,3691,762.5990.277BloXroute Max Profit
0xb9b50821...34455d3da65,270337.2530.064BloXroute Regulated
0x8bcd1148...322dc695014,359665.0830.153Flashbots
0xa1f10d66...861f949fa23,984283.8670.071Flashbots
0x8bc8d110...e6a706fbe43,841804.9670.21Flashbots
0x95701d3f...b7d72a331b3,731303.5740.081BloXroute Ethical
0xa25f5d5b...254664e9433,495456.080.13Manifold
0x965a05a1...e7756103e23,302181.7590.055BloXroute Regulated
0xb086acdd...1e64f7e9e03,288228.3020.069BloXroute Ethical
0xaa1488ea...5e9a29717b3,187595.3030.187BloXroute Max Profit
0x82801ab0...995aa726052,795271.9890.097BloXroute Ethical
0x91970c2d...56ebca04b72,636311.5910.118Eden
0x987ff80f...e40a2abb992,439411.220.169BloXroute Max Profit
0xa30251c8...8039a5d5b82,267234.2410.103Flashbots
0x91afe263...bb68a9945a2,240333.7670.149Flashbots
0x89783236...af5be83b3c2,032249.2380.123Flashbots
0xa4120079...689aa3d3502,015277.3450.138Eden
0x84b02bdb...2c574a7eb81,804100.6730.056Flashbots
0x83d3495a...0e7b1fb6401,799293.9610.163Flashbots
0xb3a4b137...866fdc0c921,78068.8440.039Flashbots
0xa0d0dbdf...1bf772800e1,745137.0920.079BloXroute Max Profit
0xa1defa73...81ff84fc1b1,561212.7720.136Flashbots
0x8d6e6c1b...5ec64e3efd1,249560.020.448Flashbots
0x83bee517...30112c874c1,103442.8640.402Flashbots
0xb0e77c87...e79886cb201,00493.9290.094Agnostic Relay
0xa18fdb01...041ad0ae4594564.1710.068Eden
0x8ff133b9...9f022cf0f683289.6630.108BloXroute Max Profit
0x89551cb5...b23ee1fb8b80626.3580.033Manifold
0xac6b6356...3c40881e6973357.7840.079Flashbots
0x91000000...9f196b5ca465626.2520.04Blocknative
0xb2990ad1...cbbe001ac565499.3030.152Flashbots
0xb1b734b8...5ba452a46962276.0450.122BloXroute Max Profit
0xab847bef...e99091921b55164.3270.117Flashbots
0x8303c65a...bad276474f492102.2750.208Flashbots
0xa31892c0...5677f7a3fd432160.4850.371Flashbots
0x81476ce9...659940d224377506.1341.343Flashbots
0x89ab488c...aa24dc5fef37511.0270.029Flashbots
0x850210bc...138108d31a36543.6410.12Flashbots
0x815985c5...7631a3db7f22682.1130.363Flashbots
0x975b8e3d...c151238fa122515.1550.067Flashbots
0x8d018711...91291abb021768.1760.046Manifold
0xaf38aea3...2ec61d3bb71725.9990.035Flashbots
0xa67b1b33...71184afd3115916.9030.106Agnostic Relay
0xaa0ded6d...ed40fdf56e158258.8981.639Flashbots
0x91e5e517...68a39ed9ce1565.6270.036Flashbots
0xa82f9afc...c383f08c191476.1820.042Flashbots
0x847f1aec...31d93dd7f31367.2810.054Flashbots
0xa9068c4e...766170d1ce11923.1970.195Flashbots
0xabd401ca...beadc627611139.8790.087Flashbots
0x973377ac...de4c19574a10900Manifold
0xb59d3496...7262269a6e998.3250.084Flashbots
0x82a79b36...5888862bac899.7070.109Flashbots
0xb59a0bfc...93d75efd1c864.3950.051Flashbots
0xa4843697...01e20a57107811.4370.147Flashbots
0x8c344fee...4443c9cea47744.2910.575Agnostic Relay
0xaa592d49...90679f8851739.4130.129Flashbots
0xb416bc28...78a58ad913613.4390.056Flashbots
0x8e2b5d11...a92f395bba607.4040.123Flashbots
0xaeb49ee8...3eec11f4c1594.1020.07ultra sound relay
0x8cc02635...a346263a1f5800Manifold
0x8622f724...11dde3fbcf574.1420.073Flashbots
0x97eb6191...6d9ca658b2543.5340.065Flashbots
0xa6196bfe...47dd605a9953179.4263.385Flashbots
0xb4a230ed...348e089adc527.1320.137Flashbots
0x812b4a9b...efed785ea0503.4010.068Flashbots
0xb3fcfddb...35b1455117491.7410.036Flashbots
0x85cbe7ae...b335995be2481.8970.04Flashbots
0xa9b8f3ba...7cf9851fd1421.2590.03Flashbots
0x8542d3d7...41aa507acd3325.3260.767Flashbots
0xaf4ffee1...61e0568d6b2914.8450.512Flashbots
0xa8eaba9a...e9c32ba532281.7290.062Flashbots
0xaf2f4253...c92eef87db274.7370.175Flashbots
0x94c893a3...70f078e14c240.8450.035Relayooor
0x83da2abf...5c244bd6632310.0460.437Flashbots
0x8efc1675...cff47dfc98235.520.24Flashbots
0x897b4f51...dafff427e3221.2860.058Flashbots
0xacd66302...d8dbfb289e200.690.035Flashbots
0xa6466b2a...8843684bc3190.7420.039Flashbots
0xa095ee16...c23309e8c41600Manifold
0xb066a09b...45f8693900151.0450.07Flashbots
0x84741080...5056d99705130.5340.041Flashbots
0xa1f80828...d77c8134e7120.5420.045Flashbots
0x8343c99b...8d79d051c6100.570.057Flashbots
0x873d217b...105debac9c90.660.073Flashbots
0xb5f0b88c...e8c837f1d090.3380.038Flashbots
0x8fe5ba7f...6502a4889880.6260.078Flashbots
0x8d3e9d06...0ad1bb7d8f80.3030.038Flashbots
0x8b605978...d53b1ff67980.2790.035Flashbots
0xb2bfe5ca...cd79a0872170.2530.036Flashbots
0xa8433a43...314bcb8f5170.580.083Flashbots
0x8b38b3a7...c78bf9998970.2350.034Flashbots
0x8acfff41...700411b75c70.520.074Flashbots
0x8bbbbccf...6f9bc52a4576.3620.909Flashbots
0xadd7abc9...8633d2604360.3670.061Flashbots
0xa6e5fec0...429ea5e79b60.250.042Flashbots
0x87f26f8e...5938a72ac160.3440.057Flashbots
0xa9e13384...22be7c062360.4690.078Flashbots
0xab31ee2c...b8cc257df360.3030.05Flashbots
0xaa8a9dae...45819b0bab60.9050.151Flashbots
0xa83e96c9...bad6d4995560.1960.033Flashbots
0xa7174ff2...c2da62172050.510.102Flashbots
0xae490ee0...c7abb49af750.4270.085Flashbots
0x9708e981...1c5ad0c2c640.1730.043Flashbots
0xae3a416f...f7ad1fe1e930.110.037Flashbots
0xa698b386...e1914f600520.1840.092Flashbots
0xb67eaa5e...41a78eab0820.0680.034Flashbots
0x9489b1ec...feebc7508810.020.02Flashbots
0x9196dac0...d5d7795f3b10.1990.199Flashbots
0xb23979b3...fef23a810d10.0420.042Flashbots
0x8642592b...3c7475991310.050.05Flashbots
0x82255e88...e5e7d8911c10.0320.032Flashbots

Recent blocks

Relayed blocks sorted by slot.

SlotRelayParent HashBlock HashBuilderProposer
5732491 Agnostic Relay 0x853c4dda...0ed810a783 0x85fa7219...5cd7e9536c 0xb0e77c87...e79886cb20 0x856de180...4034fcae10
5732490 Blocknative 0x3f75c696...f76478b707 0x853c4dda...0ed810a783 0x8000008a...aebe8a6fea 0x876ac33f...f1974fc202
5732489 Flashbots 0xf0bc452d...96c66d49a1 0x3f75c696...f76478b707 0xa4fb63c2...61399e6772 0xa620748d...862d013263
5732488 Blocknative 0xa3b209b7...fa8decc7d5 0xf0bc452d...96c66d49a1 0x91000000...9f196b5ca4 0x912b1c3b...a37f4ad738
5732487 Flashbots 0xb910423a...9c4d76ed1b 0xa3b209b7...fa8decc7d5 0xa1dead01...6289ef27fc 0x97c5b8e6...10e1719cf5
5732486 Flashbots 0x26b03239...42965ecdcc 0xb910423a...9c4d76ed1b 0xb5d88356...73e40f2319 0xb93bd532...a6f2038484
5732485 ultra sound relay 0xe1747310...a85d8ccbd3 0x26b03239...42965ecdcc 0xb5d88356...73e40f2319 0xb8b04379...bf0e8b897e
5732484 Flashbots 0xcf262d15...baf2f95cd1 0xe1747310...a85d8ccbd3 0xa971c4ee...e7cae0cf9d 0x81b6d3a6...24f89666c9
5732483 Flashbots 0x64e1887c...6a08f01d0a 0xcf262d15...baf2f95cd1 0xb5d88356...73e40f2319 0x964b59d5...33b59f7b21
5732482 Agnostic Relay 0x76c75e53...6f420c36b9 0x64e1887c...6a08f01d0a 0xa971c4ee...e7cae0cf9d 0xa44f9e9e...b76caf28e7
5732481 Flashbots 0xc96b33d7...d490f36dde 0x76c75e53...6f420c36b9 0x83d3495a...0e7b1fb640 0x93ad8e35...fabf46c93e
5732480 Flashbots 0x5be736fe...4024320db2 0xc96b33d7...d490f36dde 0xa971c4ee...e7cae0cf9d 0x8a8be119...3b74dd5acb
5732479 Flashbots 0xaa25e304...3d0db183bf 0x5be736fe...4024320db2 0x83d3495a...0e7b1fb640 0x8a90f314...ea36c4eb22
5732478 Flashbots 0x91b0ac25...d24dd5efee 0xaa25e304...3d0db183bf 0x81babeec...3dbc8e80f9 0x94295cc8...8057d5c289
5732477 Flashbots 0x3655cbdf...37880d1ab9 0x91b0ac25...d24dd5efee 0xb5d88356...73e40f2319 0xa808cbbd...2992b1d44e
5732476 Flashbots 0xd2ee24e6...caec7ce9c4 0x3655cbdf...37880d1ab9 0x8dde59a0...ca1a900521 0x9140c461...04719c8801
5732475 Blocknative 0xe8f05bc6...06ce0de8d7 0xd2ee24e6...caec7ce9c4 0x8000008a...aebe8a6fea 0x99df81e1...af6f43f5a2
5732474 ultra sound relay 0x38c22644...ae464d6909 0xe8f05bc6...06ce0de8d7 0xb194b2b8...fc922d3027 0x99131ddf...ea11ba885f
5732473 BloXroute Max Profit 0xfdc22493...9c73604077 0x38c22644...ae464d6909 0x94aa4ee3...f17dcb7c67 0xa0db53bf...2f7d128e05
5732472 Agnostic Relay 0xd02dfe1c...105239776d 0xfdc22493...9c73604077 0xa1dead01...6289ef27fc 0xaacdbeae...8540c9fad3
5732471 Flashbots 0x8af9f56f...7abcbda0fa 0xd02dfe1c...105239776d 0xb3a4b137...866fdc0c92 0x873be49c...afdd065b0e
5732470 BloXroute Max Profit 0xea23278b...a859482ba8 0x8af9f56f...7abcbda0fa 0x94aa4ee3...f17dcb7c67 0x83adcbe7...a67d617988
5732469 Flashbots 0xc41b59fe...26030fd9a8 0xea23278b...a859482ba8 0xb194b2b8...fc922d3027 0xb4869474...bf836cfa8e
5732468 Flashbots 0xa0c54e31...7c7efaebb8 0xc41b59fe...26030fd9a8 0x81babeec...3dbc8e80f9 0x80f62632...f6e6411084
5732467 BloXroute Max Profit 0x871f900d...e068b2ee67 0xa0c54e31...7c7efaebb8 0x83d3495a...0e7b1fb640 0xb6438fe5...3e1b383efc