VIEW SOURCE ON GITHUB

mevboost.org

Tracking MEV-Boost relays and block builders. A quick hack by Anish. Design inspired by file.app. API documentation.

Network participation (24h)

90.38%

% of MEV-Boost blocks relayed in last 24h.

Flashbots dominance

78.10%

% of MEV-Boost blocks relayed by Flashbots.

Active relays

8

Relays that relayed at least one block (Flashbots, BloXroute Max Profit, Eden, Blocknative, BloXroute Ethical, BloXroute Regulated, Manifold, Relayooor).

Top relays

Relays sorted by number of relayed blocks.

Relay# BlocksTotal value (ETH)Average block value (ETH)
Flashbots257,98743,400.9250.168
BloXroute Max Profit33,7034,238.5240.126
Eden10,2421,923.4850.188
Blocknative9,9571,310.2360.132
BloXroute Ethical7,282600.3440.082
BloXroute Regulated5,844740.1630.127
Manifold3,851470.1120.122
Relayooor1,465173.890.119

Top builders

Block builders sorted by number of built blocks.

Builder# BlocksTotal value (ETH)Average block value (ETH)Last used relay
0xa1dead01...6289ef27fc42,5706,431.1560.151Flashbots
0x81babeec...3dbc8e80f940,1926,317.4810.157Flashbots
0xb194b2b8...fc922d302739,5016,022.5140.152Flashbots
0x81beef03...cb7bcb994f29,6464,591.4010.155Flashbots
0x96a59d35...1061e9fc2722,3134,476.9870.201BloXroute Max Profit
0xa1daf0ab...a336f514e915,7432,802.1520.178Flashbots
0x94aa4ee3...f17dcb7c6714,2341,621.9970.114Flashbots
0xa4fb63c2...61399e677210,9521,961.2170.179Flashbots
0x80c73115...5f5ba9d3d510,9351,710.330.156Flashbots
0xb8fceec0...ffa987e89910,6612,013.7730.189Flashbots
0xa971c4ee...e7cae0cf9d9,9772,934.2740.294Flashbots
0x976e63c5...b1d48560139,7941,152.4170.118Flashbots
0x8b8edce5...7c7c735fba9,710775.0290.08Flashbots
0x8eb772d9...17fff18ad09,5581,023.4230.107Flashbots
0x90000098...1ea0fa82469,5271,252.1120.131Blocknative
0x8e39849c...228eb70a8b5,9661,219.2250.204Eden
0x8bcd1148...322dc695014,359665.0830.153Flashbots
0xa5eec32c...ad8b2bbef53,854673.8490.175Eden
0xa25f5d5b...254664e9432,948433.4060.147Manifold
0x95701d3f...b7d72a331b2,922249.5010.085BloXroute Ethical
0xaa1488ea...5e9a29717b2,844563.4380.198Flashbots
0xb086acdd...1e64f7e9e02,739200.0990.073BloXroute Ethical
0xa30251c8...8039a5d5b82,127197.5060.093Flashbots
0xb9b50821...34455d3da62,121182.6290.086BloXroute Regulated
0x8bc8d110...e6a706fbe41,464173.7730.119Relayooor
0x82801ab0...995aa726051,371124.0240.09BloXroute Ethical
0x91afe263...bb68a9945a1,367156.150.114Flashbots
0xa1defa73...81ff84fc1b1,262184.4030.146Flashbots
0x965a05a1...e7756103e21,19282.4930.069Flashbots
0x987ff80f...e40a2abb991,16892.4220.079Flashbots
0x8d6e6c1b...5ec64e3efd948434.6640.459Flashbots
0xac6b6356...3c40881e6970556.7920.081Flashbots
0xa1f10d66...861f949fa255083.7290.152Flashbots
0xaec4ec48...b211eec34749761.9970.125BloXroute Max Profit
0x8000008a...aebe8a6fea41855.9140.134Blocknative
0xa18fdb01...041ad0ae4539926.3080.066Eden
0x850210bc...138108d31a36443.6060.12Flashbots
0x89ab488c...aa24dc5fef3048.7990.029Flashbots
0x8303c65a...bad276474f28969.590.241Flashbots
0x8dde59a0...ca1a90052125051.8380.207BloXroute Regulated
0x81476ce9...659940d224236409.5521.735Flashbots
0xa31892c0...5677f7a3fd23540.8620.174Flashbots
0x975b8e3d...c151238fa122515.1550.067Flashbots
0x815985c5...7631a3db7f22281.9260.369Flashbots
0x82ba7cad...d31bf38632212547.1792.581Flashbots
0xaa0ded6d...ed40fdf56e147250.1931.702Flashbots
0x847f1aec...31d93dd7f31367.2810.054Flashbots
0x973377ac...de4c19574a10900Manifold
0xb2990ad1...cbbe001ac510035.2960.353Flashbots
0x82a79b36...5888862bac889.1910.104Flashbots
0xab847bef...e99091921b882.9690.034Flashbots
0xb59a0bfc...93d75efd1c733.7050.051Flashbots
0xaa592d49...90679f8851739.4130.129Flashbots
0x8cc02635...a346263a1f5800Manifold
0xb4a230ed...348e089adc527.1320.137Flashbots
0xb3fcfddb...35b1455117491.7410.036Flashbots
0x85cbe7ae...b335995be2481.8970.04Flashbots
0xabd401ca...beadc62761442.9350.067Flashbots
0xa9b8f3ba...7cf9851fd1421.2590.03Flashbots
0xa4843697...01e20a5710394.0630.104Flashbots
0xa6196bfe...47dd605a9935177.7125.077Flashbots
0xaf2f4253...c92eef87db274.7370.175Flashbots
0x8542d3d7...41aa507acd2524.2540.97Flashbots
0xaf4ffee1...61e0568d6b2514.4220.577Flashbots
0x8c344fee...4443c9cea42017.810.891Flashbots
0xa095ee16...c23309e8c41600Manifold
0x84741080...5056d99705130.5340.041Flashbots
0xa1f80828...d77c8134e7120.5420.045Flashbots
0x8343c99b...8d79d051c6100.570.057Flashbots
0x873d217b...105debac9c90.660.073Flashbots
0xb5f0b88c...e8c837f1d090.3380.038Flashbots
0x897b4f51...dafff427e390.770.086Flashbots
0x8fe5ba7f...6502a4889880.6260.078Flashbots
0x8d3e9d06...0ad1bb7d8f80.3030.038Flashbots
0x8b605978...d53b1ff67980.2790.035Flashbots
0xb2bfe5ca...cd79a0872170.2530.036Flashbots
0xa8433a43...314bcb8f5170.580.083Flashbots
0x8b38b3a7...c78bf9998970.2350.034Flashbots
0x8acfff41...700411b75c70.520.074Flashbots
0xadd7abc9...8633d2604360.3670.061Flashbots
0xa6e5fec0...429ea5e79b60.250.042Flashbots
0x87f26f8e...5938a72ac160.3440.057Flashbots
0xa9e13384...22be7c062360.4690.078Flashbots
0xab31ee2c...b8cc257df360.3030.05Flashbots
0xa7174ff2...c2da62172050.510.102Flashbots
0x9708e981...1c5ad0c2c640.1730.043Flashbots
0xa8eaba9a...e9c32ba53240.1680.042Flashbots
0xa67b1b33...71184afd3120.1320.066Flashbots
0xb0e77c87...e79886cb2020.2140.107Flashbots
0x9489b1ec...feebc7508810.020.02Flashbots
0x9196dac0...d5d7795f3b10.1990.199Flashbots
0xb23979b3...fef23a810d10.0420.042Flashbots
0xa698b386...e1914f600510.040.04Flashbots
0x8642592b...3c7475991310.050.05Flashbots

Recent blocks

Relayed blocks sorted by slot.

SlotRelayParent HashBlock HashBuilderProposer
5227481 Flashbots 0xd2ff39d1...16e94ed117 0xf4899db0...7ae779bd6c 0xb194b2b8...fc922d3027 0x837a4319...6fad07ca7a
5227479 Flashbots 0xfd21ed77...4347ca9472 0xb4b8002e...0f536f5662 0xb194b2b8...fc922d3027 0x8139f72a...cbc8e03859
5227478 Flashbots 0x1f2fff0f...331a4d4883 0xfd21ed77...4347ca9472 0xb194b2b8...fc922d3027 0xa7359dda...4e994f4a4f
5227477 BloXroute Max Profit 0x1943dc82...bac1655c15 0x1f2fff0f...331a4d4883 0x96a59d35...1061e9fc27 0xa147e150...b133af8a1f
5227475 Flashbots 0xebb5fad4...71993e5c9a 0x580860a8...687b26001a 0xa971c4ee...e7cae0cf9d 0x820a394f...e0b09873cb
5227474 Blocknative 0x1656b004...7b8231bc56 0xebb5fad4...71993e5c9a 0x90000098...1ea0fa8246 0xb5104e92...f7d6cd2ec2
5227473 Flashbots 0x0301bf42...181fdf4b3f 0x1656b004...7b8231bc56 0xa971c4ee...e7cae0cf9d 0xb0d849da...d45a2d22a1
5227472 Flashbots 0x8d68c684...d37a4ff07b 0x0301bf42...181fdf4b3f 0xa1dead01...6289ef27fc 0xabc97ae7...7f17f0c182
5227471 Flashbots 0x19011359...bf0ae008ec 0x8d68c684...d37a4ff07b 0x8b8edce5...7c7c735fba 0xb4f43bd4...b744687ff2
5227470 Flashbots 0x50df32fa...3ab362147c 0x19011359...bf0ae008ec 0x8b8edce5...7c7c735fba 0x93e48d4a...2b2ee31c1b
5227469 Flashbots 0x8c80c9d1...5cbf1fc535 0x50df32fa...3ab362147c 0x89ab488c...aa24dc5fef 0x80457d24...e4bdde2238
5227468 Flashbots 0x70a9cd7d...69b8ba750f 0x8c80c9d1...5cbf1fc535 0xa4fb63c2...61399e6772 0xa824e9af...ac5fb32dbc
5227466 Blocknative 0x3767f96d...8c964ab8cc 0xcfa25903...56e2dc3149 0x90000098...1ea0fa8246 0xb97eced8...344bf1a871
5227465 Flashbots 0x3977a231...c9399e9091 0x3767f96d...8c964ab8cc 0x976e63c5...b1d4856013 0xaf38f3e3...e265b84074
5227464 Flashbots 0x70680144...9ab6d3a845 0x3977a231...c9399e9091 0xb194b2b8...fc922d3027 0xb3f60f06...21d8c37208
5227463 Blocknative 0x3ad2820f...503eaa2938 0x70680144...9ab6d3a845 0x90000098...1ea0fa8246 0x931a1289...20b2b3c253
5227462 Flashbots 0x6e1d6927...0ad501c920 0x3ad2820f...503eaa2938 0x81beef03...cb7bcb994f 0x95c5c002...aa5335b454
5227461 Relayooor 0x57239fe6...09071a2d01 0x6e1d6927...0ad501c920 0xa4fb63c2...61399e6772 0xa5f1c3e9...987ab93958
5227460 Blocknative 0x5940cc14...e3132da46f 0x57239fe6...09071a2d01 0x90000098...1ea0fa8246 0x95d51e97...ebe5d67075
5227459 BloXroute Max Profit 0x73eccc55...9c38ec1ca3 0x5940cc14...e3132da46f 0x976e63c5...b1d4856013 0xb9c1590a...cc86a147ef
5227458 Flashbots 0xf7e4595c...aee82b7bbf 0x73eccc55...9c38ec1ca3 0xa4fb63c2...61399e6772 0xa8c38969...2c270f498d
5227457 Flashbots 0xda30e10a...2475be220a 0xf7e4595c...aee82b7bbf 0xb194b2b8...fc922d3027 0xaba161b4...914b15935e
5227456 Flashbots 0x940c2024...32adc3fe45 0xda30e10a...2475be220a 0xb194b2b8...fc922d3027 0x8cc18cd8...2ac5ccc106
5227455 BloXroute Regulated 0xc00d6073...9ba5340b3f 0x940c2024...32adc3fe45 0xb9b50821...34455d3da6 0xab158531...4e1b83d7ee
5227454 Blocknative 0xf151a1d2...e2813d9187 0xc00d6073...9ba5340b3f 0x90000098...1ea0fa8246 0xb2c74adc...c7b6e180f7