VIEW SOURCE ON GITHUB

mevboost.org

Tracking MEV-Boost relays and block builders. A quick hack by Anish. Design inspired by file.app. API documentation.

Network participation (24h)

46.43%

% of MEV-Boost blocks relayed in last 24h.

Flashbots dominance

83.63%

% of MEV-Boost blocks relayed by Flashbots.

Active relays

7

Relays that relayed at least one block (Flashbots, BloXroute Max Profit, BloXroute Ethical, BloXroute Regulated, Blocknative, Manifold, Eden).

Top relays

Relays sorted by number of relayed blocks.

Relay# BlocksTotal value (ETH)Average block value (ETH)
Flashbots30,1845,143.8570.17
BloXroute Max Profit3,652551.8980.151
BloXroute Ethical844112.7990.134
BloXroute Regulated701129.7740.185
Blocknative29329.8740.102
Manifold28663.3560.222
Eden13222.8910.173

Top builders

Block builders sorted by number of built blocks.

Builder# BlocksTotal value (ETH)Average block value (ETH)Last used relay
0xa1dead01...6289ef27fc11,2181,875.3540.167Flashbots
0x81babeec...3dbc8e80f99,6331,469.6160.153Flashbots
0xaa1488ea...5e9a29717b2,379330.3480.139BloXroute Max Profit
0x94aa4ee3...f17dcb7c672,203515.0940.234Flashbots
0xb194b2b8...fc922d30271,684331.4530.197Flashbots
0x80c73115...5f5ba9d3d51,663372.0050.224Flashbots
0x81beef03...cb7bcb994f1,464224.2470.153Flashbots
0x8b8edce5...7c7c735fba1,390169.9330.122BloXroute Max Profit
0x8bcd1148...322dc695011,257294.9750.235Flashbots
0xa1defa73...81ff84fc1b838132.5120.158Flashbots
0xa30251c8...8039a5d5b860587.8540.145Flashbots
0xb9b50821...34455d3da633436.0320.108BloXroute Regulated
0x95701d3f...b7d72a331b31452.760.168BloXroute Ethical
0x90000098...1ea0fa824629028.9080.1Blocknative
0xb086acdd...1e64f7e9e028033.3190.119BloXroute Ethical
0xa25f5d5b...254664e94327161.7650.228Manifold
0xa5eec32c...ad8b2bbef59718.2710.188Eden
0x975b8e3d...c151238fa1513.7260.073Flashbots
0xac6b6356...3c40881e69352.7590.079Flashbots
0x8e39849c...228eb70a8b303.2770.109Eden
0xb2990ad1...cbbe001ac5255.6080.224Flashbots
0x8eb772d9...17fff18ad0233.9010.17Blocknative
0xb59a0bfc...93d75efd1c20.2490.124Flashbots
0x850210bc...138108d31a20.1070.053Flashbots
0x91afe263...bb68a9945a20.2020.101Flashbots
0xa1daf0ab...a336f514e910.1240.124Flashbots
0x8642592b...3c7475991310.050.05Flashbots

Recent blocks

Relayed blocks sorted by slot.

SlotRelayParent HashBlock HashBuilderProposer
4818208 Flashbots 0x7bf0c167...86ff9ae99e 0xcdcaabac...7eda6c7d13 0x8bcd1148...322dc69501 0xb3854229...0794f6ae06
4818205 Flashbots 0xe1a1f2a1...94157bea1e 0xb56e5976...284a171bae 0x81beef03...cb7bcb994f 0x851216ff...be9411b360
4818204 Flashbots 0x8b8aae48...f257758f7a 0xe1a1f2a1...94157bea1e 0x81babeec...3dbc8e80f9 0xa8d209a9...5f37e2c961
4818201 Flashbots 0x76f17ae4...df75879104 0xa178f7e7...6f30c6e99f 0x81babeec...3dbc8e80f9 0x8ffb1261...1d0dd38b24
4818200 Flashbots 0xbfbb0c54...290aaa6585 0x76f17ae4...df75879104 0x81babeec...3dbc8e80f9 0x8f7a0875...828bcd79ba
4818199 Blocknative 0xfd12e109...b3bc89dc09 0xbfbb0c54...290aaa6585 0x90000098...1ea0fa8246 0xafd8a36a...020c31a426
4818196 Flashbots 0xac7a56bf...aa10d1830c 0x46dbb9b8...5c83d79dc0 0x81babeec...3dbc8e80f9 0x8efbcf6f...de2680349f
4818195 Flashbots 0x15871715...c0c0b1a994 0xac7a56bf...aa10d1830c 0x81babeec...3dbc8e80f9 0x89e23b30...52c6769449
4818193 Flashbots 0xa7b093a5...4b73842c6f 0xbc2049a3...a64704b0bd 0x80c73115...5f5ba9d3d5 0xa8c30fd4...a7bc44848e
4818191 Flashbots 0x455a79cf...257dbb1d51 0x01eca2d1...9003f17985 0x81babeec...3dbc8e80f9 0x944b8dd4...c2af58d38e
4818189 Flashbots 0xdb6471a4...1c9fe4a985 0xbdc14e38...61567ca02e 0x94aa4ee3...f17dcb7c67 0x8fc77923...c2e4534053
4818188 Flashbots 0x798e028d...3148786885 0xdb6471a4...1c9fe4a985 0x94aa4ee3...f17dcb7c67 0x8f6a8ebc...34b8b099d1
4818186 Blocknative 0x3c0474a0...35c96dacab 0xeb4d5d7d...80de3096a7 0x90000098...1ea0fa8246 0xadfe8f1b...ee51c9ba92
4818185 Flashbots 0x963f3256...aab5d16a57 0x3c0474a0...35c96dacab 0xa1dead01...6289ef27fc 0x802fffaf...bbb3cade4f
4818180 Manifold 0x0d3155a4...c2a8e0502f 0x3b3438d1...d2d9fd29ba 0xa25f5d5b...254664e943 0xb6e77d4c...2566fa3c0f
4818179 Flashbots 0xfe7830e9...1fc11f1e75 0x0d3155a4...c2a8e0502f 0xb194b2b8...fc922d3027 0xb41bd41d...ed9f958d08
4818178 Flashbots 0x3a18d155...de81f5b767 0xfe7830e9...1fc11f1e75 0xb194b2b8...fc922d3027 0xa3eb6484...706cbc9662
4818177 Flashbots 0x22f9628b...5c06db9673 0x3a18d155...de81f5b767 0x81beef03...cb7bcb994f 0x978b5995...23b8eee4ac
4818176 Flashbots 0x7b7cc6ad...67e37d3b43 0x22f9628b...5c06db9673 0x81babeec...3dbc8e80f9 0xaa10d47e...8842ff207e
4818175 Flashbots 0x3f900370...1228e53258 0x7b7cc6ad...67e37d3b43 0xa1dead01...6289ef27fc 0x897e0c01...789ecbd6b2
4818174 BloXroute Max Profit 0x48dd0fdc...e1307a6964 0x3f900370...1228e53258 0x8b8edce5...7c7c735fba 0xa9c16b2e...016304ddf7
4818173 Flashbots 0x1610557d...bcb3d6dd53 0x48dd0fdc...e1307a6964 0x81babeec...3dbc8e80f9 0x8d58c186...e8baa8d784
4818172 Flashbots 0x98a24402...2ef77065f8 0x1610557d...bcb3d6dd53 0x81babeec...3dbc8e80f9 0xa8096aca...1c52605058
4818171 Flashbots 0x33f25ec8...84e899fe88 0x98a24402...2ef77065f8 0x94aa4ee3...f17dcb7c67 0x86230df8...6d800f3bc4
4818170 Flashbots 0xe4d80cad...7bcaade3f2 0x33f25ec8...84e899fe88 0xa1dead01...6289ef27fc 0x995ab0c9...47d6d86331