VIEW SOURCE ON GITHUB

mevboost.org

Tracking MEV-Boost relays and block builders. A quick hack by Anish. Design inspired by file.app. API documentation.

Network participation (24h)

89.54%

% of MEV-Boost blocks relayed in last 24h.

Flashbots dominance (24h)

29.31%

% of MEV-Boost blocks relayed by Flashbots in last 24h.

Active relays

10

Relays that relayed at least one block (Flashbots, ultra sound relay, BloXroute Max Profit, Agnostic Relay, Blocknative, BloXroute Regulated, Eden, BloXroute Ethical, Manifold, Relayooor).

Top relays

Relays sorted by number of relayed blocks.

Relay# BlocksTotal value (ETH)Average block value (ETH)
Flashbots805,815109,379.4910.136
ultra sound relay250,70937,916.1840.151
BloXroute Max Profit224,41825,613.7030.114
Agnostic Relay172,97530,059.5630.174
Blocknative73,4779,827.8860.134
BloXroute Regulated36,1354,643.6270.129
Eden28,0754,770.4140.17
BloXroute Ethical14,6511,033.7210.071
Manifold8,030795.6570.099
Relayooor4,025492.7770.122

Top builders

Block builders sorted by number of built blocks.

Builder# BlocksTotal value (ETH)Average block value (ETH)Last used relay
0x96a59d35...1061e9fc27205,07527,214.2810.133Agnostic Relay
0x81babeec...3dbc8e80f9148,22817,127.6430.116ultra sound relay
0xb194b2b8...fc922d3027133,94620,050.8440.15Agnostic Relay
0xa1dead01...6289ef27fc119,40614,759.1560.124ultra sound relay
0x81beef03...cb7bcb994f114,31512,767.1670.112Flashbots
0xa971c4ee...e7cae0cf9d85,97414,669.2990.171Agnostic Relay
0x8bc8d110...e6a706fbe471,3969,276.7740.13ultra sound relay
0xb5d88356...73e40f231968,82311,140.7430.162Flashbots
0xa4fb63c2...61399e677253,98211,998.8840.222ultra sound relay
0x83d3495a...0e7b1fb64044,0166,934.2020.158Flashbots
0x94aa4ee3...f17dcb7c6741,6223,255.1810.078BloXroute Max Profit
0x945fc51b...e6682e9d8740,9217,985.1220.195BloXroute Max Profit
0xb8fceec0...ffa987e89936,7386,929.1720.189Flashbots
0x976e63c5...b1d485601332,8842,210.5190.067BloXroute Max Profit
0x978a35c3...81f43bd58730,9284,279.4440.138ultra sound relay
0x90000098...1ea0fa824627,2912,647.5110.097Blocknative
0xa1daf0ab...a336f514e927,2754,146.4690.152Flashbots
0x80c73115...5f5ba9d3d522,1982,622.7750.118BloXroute Regulated
0x8eb772d9...17fff18ad021,5971,574.9750.073Flashbots
0x8b8edce5...7c7c735fba17,9181,358.1210.076Flashbots
0x8ea1393f...2e020ea52517,1021,109.2230.065Flashbots
0x82ba7cad...d31bf3863216,9855,054.5060.298ultra sound relay
0x8000008a...aebe8a6fea16,0501,993.0710.124Agnostic Relay
0xafc9274f...4678ccc31f13,655835.3890.061BloXroute Max Profit
0x8dde59a0...ca1a90052113,5042,024.4940.15Agnostic Relay
0xaec4ec48...b211eec34713,2392,428.4940.183BloXroute Max Profit
0x8e39849c...228eb70a8b9,0991,845.3620.203Eden
0xa0d0dbdf...1bf772800e8,2971,337.8010.161BloXroute Max Profit
0xa5eec32c...ad8b2bbef57,6051,210.6680.159Eden
0xb1b734b8...5ba452a4697,2331,241.6130.172Flashbots
0xb086acdd...1e64f7e9e06,249363.7570.058BloXroute Ethical
0xb67eaa5e...41a78eab086,063577.6210.095ultra sound relay
0xb9b50821...34455d3da65,510376.110.068BloXroute Max Profit
0xa66f3abc...c6cdf8d8fd5,275827.9170.157Blocknative
0xb5a688d2...25bf4090465,2171,019.5060.195BloXroute Max Profit
0xa21a2f48...960df4d2ee5,038877.9590.174Blocknative
0x91970c2d...56ebca04b74,822661.3970.137ultra sound relay
0x965a05a1...e7756103e24,516279.6050.062BloXroute Regulated
0x8bcd1148...322dc695014,359665.0830.153Flashbots
0x82801ab0...995aa726054,304331.3830.077BloXroute Ethical
0xa1f10d66...861f949fa24,261359.580.084Flashbots
0xacb407cf...364f9ac2074,190663.4220.158BloXroute Max Profit
0xb3a4b137...866fdc0c923,999283.9430.071Flashbots
0x95701d3f...b7d72a331b3,847311.8360.081BloXroute Ethical
0x89551cb5...b23ee1fb8b3,772384.420.102ultra sound relay
0xa25f5d5b...254664e9433,590458.7930.128Manifold
0x83bee517...30112c874c3,4531,920.6340.556ultra sound relay
0x8ed74896...ab3a92a4a23,437406.8950.118Flashbots
0xaa1488ea...5e9a29717b3,299606.4240.184ultra sound relay
0xa4120079...689aa3d3503,255659.7120.203ultra sound relay
0x987ff80f...e40a2abb993,144746.9310.238BloXroute Max Profit
0x84b02bdb...2c574a7eb83,136277.8720.089ultra sound relay
0xa00000a9...543cfa051d3,052446.8940.146Blocknative
0xb89b9308...c248acf0f92,898234.3890.081Flashbots
0x91afe263...bb68a9945a2,856515.3070.18Flashbots
0xabc387df...2834a8c80e2,667213.9460.08Flashbots
0x94a076b2...aca3c691732,618247.10.094ultra sound relay
0xab847bef...e99091921b2,514848.4610.337Flashbots
0xb26f9666...81f548e6812,471282.9920.115ultra sound relay
0x95c8cc31...818381f7422,362294.0150.124Agnostic Relay
0xa30251c8...8039a5d5b82,267234.2410.103Flashbots
0x89783236...af5be83b3c2,032249.2380.123Flashbots
0x8d6e6c1b...5ec64e3efd2,013906.6530.45Flashbots
0x8e6df6e0...4ff30ed06c1,845400.7260.217Agnostic Relay
0xa1defa73...81ff84fc1b1,673223.0280.133Flashbots
0x984357f7...3a34172c111,42263.670.045Flashbots
0xb0e77c87...e79886cb201,363116.2170.085ultra sound relay
0xb052beae...fbcb5f80c01,188227.5960.192ultra sound relay
0x91000000...9f196b5ca41,16097.8960.084Blocknative
0xb066a09b...45f86939001,06344.8680.042Flashbots
0xa18fdb01...041ad0ae451,05068.1470.065Eden
0xa82f9afc...c383f08c191,039213.5950.206ultra sound relay
0xa31892c0...5677f7a3fd935330.4130.353Flashbots
0xa88888a1...ebd14ea740839109.7750.131ultra sound relay
0x8ff133b9...9f022cf0f683289.6630.108BloXroute Max Profit
0x8d018711...91291abb0283054.1840.065Manifold
0xa35e2b13...b73d905c60828107.2880.13Flashbots
0xac6b6356...3c40881e6973357.7840.079Flashbots
0x8ee8f19d...f8d4fb710473087.8520.12Flashbots
0x8303c65a...bad276474f706196.4390.278ultra sound relay
0xb2990ad1...cbbe001ac565699.3570.151Flashbots
0x8aab0ed7...ad935f49d959154.4720.092ultra sound relay
0x81476ce9...659940d224533550.1711.032ultra sound relay
0x85b603e6...4b8b245be352254.4980.104Manifold
0xac4aac0f...34e1b39cb143987.0440.198Flashbots
0xae7f0dd4...db53e62c3b421116.830.278Flashbots
0x89ab488c...aa24dc5fef37511.0270.029Flashbots
0x850210bc...138108d31a36543.6410.12Flashbots
0xb3d48d36...abaad1718234218.4630.054ultra sound relay
0x8c344fee...4443c9cea4311166.0350.534ultra sound relay
0xacfdcf45...5696612ec829825.7880.087ultra sound relay
0xa65a9e75...975461288227466.7460.244Flashbots
0x86d59ae0...d06b64253f25898.5410.382Flashbots
0x815985c5...7631a3db7f22682.1130.363Flashbots
0x975b8e3d...c151238fa122515.1550.067Flashbots
0xa9068c4e...766170d1ce21651.2740.237Flashbots
0xa1ee9e43...a11ad41a1d2127.2270.034Agnostic Relay
0xaf38aea3...2ec61d3bb71756.090.035Flashbots
0xac193b0f...203984525117323.7310.137ultra sound relay
0x8ef6185b...42b2913a0e16027.1380.17Flashbots
0xa67b1b33...71184afd3115916.9030.106Agnostic Relay
0xaa0ded6d...ed40fdf56e158258.8981.639Flashbots
0x91e5e517...68a39ed9ce1565.6270.036Flashbots
0x847f1aec...31d93dd7f31367.2810.054Flashbots
0xabd401ca...beadc6276112410.7530.087Flashbots
0x973377ac...de4c19574a10900Manifold
0xafed5b1f...249deeb63b10813.4390.124Agnostic Relay
0x8070d2fb...25ad5961e210733.4370.312Flashbots
0xb59d3496...7262269a6e10617.3240.163Flashbots
0x8ecd091a...3001b0a4a81005.5780.056Flashbots
0xb207b204...44f33781f5987.9330.081Agnostic Relay
0x82a79b36...5888862bac899.7070.109Flashbots
0xb59a0bfc...93d75efd1c894.6330.052Flashbots
0xa4843697...01e20a57108614.1760.165Flashbots
0x86384927...e395cd4b737637.2780.491Blocknative
0xaa592d49...90679f8851739.4130.129Flashbots
0xb416bc28...78a58ad913703.6570.052Flashbots
0x8e2b5d11...a92f395bba687.7140.113Flashbots
0x8622f724...11dde3fbcf624.2590.069Flashbots
0x97eb6191...6d9ca658b2613.6670.06Flashbots
0xaeb49ee8...3eec11f4c1594.1020.07ultra sound relay
0xa6196bfe...47dd605a9959180.1383.053Flashbots
0x8cc02635...a346263a1f5800Manifold
0xb4708de7...00d0533084582.6790.046Agnostic Relay
0x812b4a9b...efed785ea0543.4990.065Flashbots
0xb4a230ed...348e089adc527.1320.137Flashbots
0xb3fcfddb...35b1455117491.7410.036Flashbots
0xa8580791...000fd1c1fd491.9350.039Flashbots
0x85cbe7ae...b335995be2481.8970.04Flashbots
0xb5290d65...ba293469cd473.1260.067Flashbots
0x80b7662d...b9f53603fd463.8920.085Blocknative
0xa630217e...0769b69bcb451.3230.029Flashbots
0xa9b8f3ba...7cf9851fd1421.2590.03Flashbots
0x8b5d2e73...3bc9896b8f427.1510.17BloXroute Max Profit
0x8542d3d7...41aa507acd4045.0711.127Agnostic Relay
0x8efc1675...cff47dfc98336.4350.195Agnostic Relay
0x8cb3cb2f...2e49be744a311.7480.056Agnostic Relay
0xb333337f...2e0a3f0bc0302.8460.095ultra sound relay
0xaf4ffee1...61e0568d6b2914.8450.512Flashbots
0xa8eaba9a...e9c32ba532281.7290.062Flashbots
0xa4e5b8d4...4abce198fa282.4570.088Flashbots
0xaf2f4253...c92eef87db274.7370.175Flashbots
0x94c893a3...70f078e14c240.8450.035Relayooor
0x83da2abf...5c244bd6632410.0620.419Flashbots
0x8b324058...7827b2c895244.1860.174ultra sound relay
0x8564e157...658739c17d232.1270.092Flashbots
0x897b4f51...dafff427e3221.2860.058Flashbots
0x923578e8...15b80036122248.3432.197BloXroute Max Profit
0xb776071b...9c2b4dff13211.2640.06Flashbots
0xb34a533c...7720dcc107211.5860.076Manifold
0xacd66302...d8dbfb289e200.690.035Flashbots
0x89c70d78...f9627fbac7203.8960.195Flashbots
0xa6466b2a...8843684bc3190.7420.039Flashbots
0xa095ee16...c23309e8c41600Manifold
0x98e7e3f6...cd559bc574142.3870.17Flashbots
0x84741080...5056d99705130.5340.041Flashbots
0x958514ed...c287045570132.6650.205ultra sound relay
0xa1f80828...d77c8134e7120.5420.045Flashbots
0x8c4c0e9a...a44cf2aef4120.2610.022ultra sound relay
0x92183c4b...5a56fb07da113.3890.308ultra sound relay
0x8343c99b...8d79d051c6100.570.057Flashbots
0x873d217b...105debac9c90.660.073Flashbots
0xb5f0b88c...e8c837f1d090.3380.038Flashbots
0x8fe5ba7f...6502a4889880.6260.078Flashbots
0x8d3e9d06...0ad1bb7d8f80.3030.038Flashbots
0x8b605978...d53b1ff67980.2790.035Flashbots
0xb3a6dc1f...39320bc2df80.660.083Flashbots
0xb2bfe5ca...cd79a0872170.2530.036Flashbots
0xa8433a43...314bcb8f5170.580.083Flashbots
0x8b38b3a7...c78bf9998970.2350.034Flashbots
0x8acfff41...700411b75c70.520.074Flashbots
0x8bbbbccf...6f9bc52a4576.3620.909Flashbots
0xadd7abc9...8633d2604360.3670.061Flashbots
0xa6e5fec0...429ea5e79b60.250.042Flashbots
0x87f26f8e...5938a72ac160.3440.057Flashbots
0xa9e13384...22be7c062360.4690.078Flashbots
0xab31ee2c...b8cc257df360.3030.05Flashbots
0xaa8a9dae...45819b0bab60.9050.151Flashbots
0xa83e96c9...bad6d4995560.1960.033Flashbots
0xa7174ff2...c2da62172050.510.102Flashbots
0xae490ee0...c7abb49af750.4270.085Flashbots
0xb5f025b0...78f1c3db8450.4950.099ultra sound relay
0x9708e981...1c5ad0c2c640.1730.043Flashbots
0xa1b0ca22...3a7ca14a3840.1220.031Flashbots
0x906c1852...c7c5fc710140.1310.033ultra sound relay
0xae3a416f...f7ad1fe1e930.110.037Flashbots
0xa3ecc132...7b1424e96d30.130.043Flashbots
0xa698b386...e1914f600520.1840.092Flashbots
0xb7535857...a27dd293f620.0940.047Flashbots
0xb0b07cd0...9f2658fe8820.080.04BloXroute Regulated
0x85beff52...212d54f4bd20.1780.089Flashbots
0xa55a79d9...2bbd19eb8f20.9190.459Flashbots
0xa46444fd...08a57bdaba20.5440.272Flashbots
0x9489b1ec...feebc7508810.020.02Flashbots
0x9196dac0...d5d7795f3b10.1990.199Flashbots
0xb23979b3...fef23a810d10.0420.042Flashbots
0x8642592b...3c7475991310.050.05Flashbots
0x82255e88...e5e7d8911c10.0320.032Flashbots
0x97f1d3a7...0adb22c6bb10.0490.049Flashbots
0xab2c0cec...4b68f8e4b910.020.02Eden
0xad0a8bb5...ca0f1b911810.0250.025BloXroute Ethical
0xb6aa9dfa...a2bef45b3d10.1750.175Flashbots
0xa44827b2...5c32f4171210.3580.358Agnostic Relay
0x97e1f5ff...031c0b041310.0430.043Agnostic Relay
0xa109b0cc...5a19c78b9610.0430.043ultra sound relay

Recent blocks

Relayed blocks sorted by slot.

SlotRelayParent HashBlock HashBuilderProposer
6631618 BloXroute Max Profit 0x6dd6567e...5112a5212c 0xb7d6481f...e11b1f81cc 0xafc9274f...4678ccc31f 0x952ccc65...cd9cbe6a7e
6631617 Flashbots 0x308cc280...4fb7a6ec8d 0x6dd6567e...5112a5212c 0x81beef03...cb7bcb994f 0xb7d660d6...c91d6745b8
6631616 ultra sound relay 0x0fe5be87...85ddf0b8de 0x308cc280...4fb7a6ec8d 0x978a35c3...81f43bd587 0x8baea5d3...30d83028b7
6631615 BloXroute Max Profit 0xf812aeb1...968a04a215 0x0fe5be87...85ddf0b8de 0x945fc51b...e6682e9d87 0xab3a894c...f8d8a0c937
6631613 Flashbots 0x778668fb...2f4b909aa9 0xf812aeb1...968a04a215 0x83d3495a...0e7b1fb640 0xa85335c8...816d0c5026
6631612 BloXroute Max Profit 0x7e683b8f...dd8d04af48 0x778668fb...2f4b909aa9 0xacb407cf...364f9ac207 0xa4b1dda5...32f727c552
6631610 ultra sound relay 0x767771ec...5afb9f5678 0x70602ce5...7e73bac323 0xa1dead01...6289ef27fc 0xac31081d...e47fd3690b
6631609 ultra sound relay 0x99d3f4c1...bb15661fe2 0x767771ec...5afb9f5678 0x81babeec...3dbc8e80f9 0x9423ce13...d8978aab07
6631609 Flashbots 0x99d3f4c1...bb15661fe2 0x767771ec...5afb9f5678 0x81babeec...3dbc8e80f9 0x9423ce13...d8978aab07
6631607 Flashbots 0xc7a8934f...6acf442bb1 0x41ada460...223d6a123f 0xabc387df...2834a8c80e 0xa4ba3f2d...c4968761c4
6631606 Flashbots 0x683aa353...3c2753655c 0xc7a8934f...6acf442bb1 0x83d3495a...0e7b1fb640 0xadde6d87...16ec6dd91a
6631606 BloXroute Max Profit 0x683aa353...3c2753655c 0xc7a8934f...6acf442bb1 0x83d3495a...0e7b1fb640 0xadde6d87...16ec6dd91a
6631605 ultra sound relay 0xfb26000e...f05f18a6b4 0x683aa353...3c2753655c 0xb194b2b8...fc922d3027 0x8b164758...65b38546a4
6631605 Agnostic Relay 0xfb26000e...f05f18a6b4 0x683aa353...3c2753655c 0xb194b2b8...fc922d3027 0x8b164758...65b38546a4
6631604 BloXroute Regulated 0x02f0b0be...23c2309041 0xfb26000e...f05f18a6b4 0x80c73115...5f5ba9d3d5 0xa567a42f...4740d37f1a
6631602 Agnostic Relay 0x8e9be12f...117e16ecbe 0xae8a5bba...8ab83188b9 0x96a59d35...1061e9fc27 0xb72ae495...b350db7976
6631601 BloXroute Max Profit 0xaa4ad222...c0995939a7 0x8e9be12f...117e16ecbe 0x94aa4ee3...f17dcb7c67 0x8b78cd02...4ab1655ee3
6631600 ultra sound relay 0xf74b3e7c...678b29d078 0xaa4ad222...c0995939a7 0xb194b2b8...fc922d3027 0xaddf487b...2674686b5e
6631599 Flashbots 0x32bfbdad...90acc02525 0xf74b3e7c...678b29d078 0xa1dead01...6289ef27fc 0x8caf78c5...cf282a6175
6631597 Agnostic Relay 0x913bdd51...b5e221ee76 0x28deaca9...363db48aa3 0x96a59d35...1061e9fc27 0xad1a2001...f1c9ad8d9e
6631596 BloXroute Max Profit 0x883eb82d...6d6f4bc8c6 0x913bdd51...b5e221ee76 0x83d3495a...0e7b1fb640 0x90be55db...d205bff80f
6631595 ultra sound relay 0x847e9b74...3b4d030ff3 0x883eb82d...6d6f4bc8c6 0x978a35c3...81f43bd587 0x81724bf4...95978dfb79
6631594 ultra sound relay 0x069828a0...db7f521aac 0x847e9b74...3b4d030ff3 0xa1dead01...6289ef27fc 0xaaff6efd...e48e48f5e4
6631593 BloXroute Max Profit 0xcb333138...c4f93ce93a 0x069828a0...db7f521aac 0x945fc51b...e6682e9d87 0xad12f43e...ee64a85c28
6631592 Agnostic Relay 0xd287b556...dbf04581cf 0xcb333138...c4f93ce93a 0xabc387df...2834a8c80e 0x8af3c79c...9724a53002